2052 SE Jackson St Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2052 SE Jackson St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $361,134, approximately $278 per square foot. 2052 SE Jackson St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Rinker Ronnie N and Rinker Laura B
Bought by
2052 Se Jackson Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Klier Kevin
Bought by
Rinker Ronnie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Nb 206 Associates Llc
Bought by
Klier Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
James Darlene
Bought by
Nb 206 Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Jose L and Garcia Maria A
Bought by
James Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Jose and Garcia Maria A
Bought by
Garcia Jose L and Garcia Maria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Howell Letha and Howell Timothy J
Bought by
Garcia Jose and Garcia Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Walther James S and Walther April J
Bought by
Howell Timothy J and Howell Letha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Walther James S and Walther April J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,719
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2052 Se Jackson Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Rinker Ronnie M | $155,000 | South Florida Title Insurers | |
| Klier Kevin | -- | Attorney | |
| Nb 206 Associates Llc | $99,600 | None Available | |
| James Darlene | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Garcia Jose L | $31,500 | -- | |
| Garcia Jose | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Howell Timothy J | $97,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Walther James S | $65,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | James Darlene | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Darlene | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jose | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howell Timothy J | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Walther James S | $64,719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $269,217 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,435 | $244,743 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $222,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $202,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $183,880 | $100,000 | $83,880 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $180,660 | $100,000 | $80,660 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $173,060 | $90,000 | $83,060 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $151,530 | $85,000 | $66,530 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $137,370 | $85,000 | $52,370 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $115,880 | $70,000 | $45,880 |
| 2015 | $718 | $53,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $718 | $52,964 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map