2052 Shin Ct Unit 2 Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2052 Shin Ct Unit 2, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $473,980, approximately $163 per square foot. 2052 Shin Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Freeman's Mill Elementary School, Twin Rivers Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Rising Hms Inc
Bought by
Pak Yath
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pak Yath | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pak Yath | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $204,520 | $26,000 | $178,520 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $193,760 | $34,000 | $159,760 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $193,760 | $34,000 | $159,760 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $166,960 | $26,000 | $140,960 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $125,720 | $20,000 | $105,720 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $125,720 | $20,000 | $105,720 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $115,680 | $20,000 | $95,680 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $115,680 | $20,000 | $95,680 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $96,000 | $16,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $71,440 | $12,000 | $59,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,440 | $12,000 | $59,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map