2052 White Birch Dr Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,261,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2052 White Birch Dr, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $1,170,628, approximately $479 per square foot. 2052 White Birch Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Jelden Alan W and Jelden Thu N
Bought by
Jelden Family Trust and Jelden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2015
Sold by
Jelden Alan W
Bought by
Jelden Alan W and Jelden Thu N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Jelden Alan W and Jelden Thu N
Bought by
Jelden Alan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Jelden Thu N
Bought by
Jelden Alan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Jelden Alan W
Bought by
Jelden Alan W and Jelden Thu N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Madson James A and Madson Vionona M
Bought by
Jelden Alan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jelden Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jelden Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jelden Alan W | -- | Fidelity National Title Sd | |
| Jelden Alan W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jelden Alan W | -- | Southland Title | |
| Jelden Alan W | -- | Southland Title | |
| Jelden Alan W | $284,000 | Southland Title | |
| -- | $273,000 | -- | |
| -- | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jelden Alan W | $152,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Jelden Alan W | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jelden Alan W | $227,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,354 | $436,479 | $153,688 | $282,791 |
| 2024 | $5,354 | $427,922 | $150,675 | $277,247 |
| 2023 | $5,241 | $419,532 | $147,721 | $271,811 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $411,307 | $144,825 | $266,482 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $403,243 | $141,986 | $261,257 |
| 2020 | $5,083 | $399,110 | $140,531 | $258,579 |
| 2019 | $5,011 | $391,285 | $137,776 | $253,509 |
| 2018 | $4,797 | $383,614 | $135,075 | $248,539 |
| 2017 | $121 | $376,093 | $132,427 | $243,666 |
| 2016 | $4,610 | $368,720 | $129,831 | $238,889 |
| 2015 | $4,584 | $363,182 | $127,881 | $235,301 |
| 2014 | $4,474 | $356,068 | $125,376 | $230,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map