20525 U S 395 Adelanto, CA 92301
Estimated payment $2,493/month
Highlights
- 3.65 Acre Lot
- Evaporated cooling system
- Laundry Room
- Desert View
- Living Room
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
There are two houses on the 3.65-acre lot, each featuring 2 bed and 1 bath with approximately 840 sq.ft. of space each. The property has a reliable water supply from its own well. Currently, the rent is below market rates. The owners, who are retiring and relocating, are offering the property for sale. Situated in an ADD zoning (Airport Development District), prospective buyers and their agents can inquire with the city about potential alternative uses for the property. This presents an excellent opportunity to acquire and retain the property for future development. The front house is currently vacant and is in move-in ready condition. The water well pump just replaced and new fuse box installed. The property is offered "AS IS" condition and priced below market for a fast sale. Everything is in working condition.
Listing Agent
Realty One Group Roads Brokerage Phone: 7606863444 License #00937867 Listed on: 02/25/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1947 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 3.65 Acre Lot
- Property fronts a highway
- No Common Walls
- Rural Setting
- Chain Link Fence
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,680 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Living Room
- Tile Flooring
- Desert Views
- Electric Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1
- Tax Tract Number 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 0460161290000
- $843 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- 2 Buildings
- 2 Units
Building Details
- 2 Leased Units
- 2 Separate Electric Meters
- Insurance Expense $1,400
- Operating Expense $1,400
- Gross Income $15,600
- Net Operating Income $14,200
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $230,000 | $30,000 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $230,000 | $30,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $303,700 | $88,600 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $276,000 | $80,500 | $195,500 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $240,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $208,100 | $71,500 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $189,200 | $65,000 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $172,000 | $59,100 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $160,000 | $55,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $141,600 | $20,200 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $141,600 | $20,200 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $128,800 | $18,400 | $110,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $419,000 | -5.8% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -2.2% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $455,000 | -8.1% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American | |
| Grant Deed | $250,000 | First American | |
| Grant Deed | $170,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $150,500 | First American | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $25,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | Negative Amortization | |
| Previous Owner | $136,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $114,500 | Seller Take Back |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: HD25042187
APN: 0460-161-29
- 0 Desoto Ave Unit HD24242629
- 1 De Soto Ave
- 0 Colusa Rd Unit 24004275
- 0 Colusa Rd Unit 241481
- 0 Colusa Rd Unit HD25026604
- 0 Colusa Rd Unit IG26026890
- 0 Coronado Ave
- 0 Nichols Rd Unit HD25267077
- 0 Nichols Rd Unit HD25268183
- 9770 Nichols Rd
- 16807 Racoon Ave
- 16823 Racoon Ave
- 0 Muskrat Ave Unit SR25269769
- 0 Muskrat Ave Unit IV26006126