2053 Cherrytree Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,671 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,005
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2053 Cherrytree Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $463,418, approximately $461 per square foot. 2053 Cherrytree Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Luong Huu L and Nguyen Thu
Bought by
Luong Huu L and Nguyen Thu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,985
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$361,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Nguyen Tan Minh
Bought by
Luong Huu L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Lodge Randy A
Bought by
Luong Huu L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lodge Randy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,493
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Desoto Robert James and Desoto Janet Lynn
Bought by
Ciitcorp Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luong Huu L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Luong Huu L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Luong Huu L | $250,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lodge Randy A | $62,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Ciitcorp Mtg Inc | $105,768 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luong Huu L | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luong Huu L | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lodge Randy A | $61,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $374,332 | $118,205 | $256,127 |
| 2023 | $4,111 | $359,798 | $113,616 | $246,182 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $335,520 | $106,177 | $229,343 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $284,340 | $89,981 | $194,359 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $253,874 | $80,340 | $173,534 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $246,480 | $78,000 | $168,480 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $237,000 | $75,000 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $202,000 | $64,000 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $194,000 | $61,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $176,000 | $56,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $175,000 | $55,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map