2053 Croner Place San Jose, CA 95131
Flickinger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,758,000 - $1,793,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2053 Croner Place, San Jose, CA 95131 and is currently estimated at $1,775,311, approximately $900 per square foot. 2053 Croner Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Brooktree Elementary School, Morrill Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Buendia Jerwin and Buendia Mary Jeanne F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$601,468
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buendia Jerwin | $752,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buendia Jerwin | $112,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Buendia Jerwin | $601,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,471 | $1,047,926 | $557,556 | $490,370 |
| 2024 | $14,471 | $1,027,379 | $546,624 | $480,755 |
| 2023 | $14,231 | $1,007,235 | $535,906 | $471,329 |
| 2022 | $14,181 | $987,487 | $525,399 | $462,088 |
| 2021 | $13,743 | $968,126 | $515,098 | $453,028 |
| 2020 | $13,338 | $958,200 | $509,817 | $448,383 |
| 2019 | $12,834 | $939,413 | $499,821 | $439,592 |
| 2018 | $12,662 | $920,994 | $490,021 | $430,973 |
| 2017 | $12,753 | $902,936 | $480,413 | $422,523 |
| 2016 | $12,227 | $885,233 | $470,994 | $414,239 |
| 2015 | $12,091 | $871,937 | $463,920 | $408,017 |
| 2014 | $10,341 | $781,000 | $415,500 | $365,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map