2053 Cunningham Way Martinez, CA 94553
Morello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2053 Cunningham Way, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $790,207, approximately $435 per square foot. 2053 Cunningham Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Salvador and Bugarin Guillermina Avila
Bought by
Hernandez Salvador and Bugarin Guillermina Avila
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Salvador | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,749 | $330,080 | $84,426 | $245,654 |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $323,609 | $82,771 | $240,838 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $317,265 | $81,149 | $236,116 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $311,045 | $79,558 | $231,487 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $304,948 | $77,999 | $226,949 |
| 2019 | $3,991 | $295,905 | $75,687 | $220,218 |
| 2018 | $3,895 | $290,103 | $74,203 | $215,900 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $284,416 | $72,749 | $211,667 |
| 2016 | $3,672 | $278,840 | $71,323 | $207,517 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $274,652 | $70,252 | $204,400 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $269,273 | $68,876 | $200,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map