NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $658,927 - $694,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,386 Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2053 Highland Dr, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $675,482, approximately $487 per square foot. 2053 Highland Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sun Terrace Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Ilagan Desiree Ann
Bought by
Ilagan Joshua
Current Estimated Value
$675,482

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,530
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,952

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Smith Robert Michael and Borland Donna Maria

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ilagan Joshua -- First American Title Company
Pederson Ilagan Alexander D -- First American Title Company
Pederson Ilagan Alexander D $535,000 First American Title Company
The Robert M Smith & Donna M Borland Rev -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ilagan Joshua $428,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,392 $585,096 $365,276 $219,820
2024 $7,061 $573,624 $358,114 $215,510
2023 $7,061 $562,378 $351,093 $211,285
2022 $6,964 $551,352 $344,209 $207,143
2021 $6,790 $540,542 $337,460 $203,082
2019 $3,793 $277,685 $105,049 $172,636
2018 $3,705 $272,241 $102,990 $169,251
2017 $3,570 $266,904 $100,971 $165,933
2016 $3,453 $261,672 $98,992 $162,680
2015 $3,392 $257,743 $97,506 $160,237
2014 $3,313 $252,695 $95,596 $157,099
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.