Seller's Agent in 2014
Kellie Gragg
SOLD NATION LLC
(205) 410-1005
3 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $273,000
Ready to move in home with large flat fenced in back yard and quiet street. Home is an open design and nice kitchen with a gas stove. This home is one level and has new carpet. Call it your home today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Deandria | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Jacob | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Roberts Martha K | $130,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Craig Deandria | $3,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Jacob | $116,844 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Martha K | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | Sold | $119,500 | -4.3% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $16,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $680 | $33,706 | $6,880 | $26,826 |
| 2023 | $680 | $28,966 | $5,780 | $23,186 |
| 2022 | $578 | $14,483 | $2,890 | $11,593 |
| 2021 | $524 | $14,483 | $2,890 | $11,593 |
| 2020 | $524 | $12,969 | $2,888 | $10,081 |
| 2019 | $519 | $12,969 | $2,888 | $10,081 |
| 2018 | $443 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $401 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $413 | $11,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $401 | $11,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $401 | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kellie Gragg
SOLD NATION LLC
(205) 410-1005
3 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lauryn Mayfield
Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC
(205) 249-8451
27 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 588275
APN: 26-05-16-1-001-028.009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.