2053 Shore Dr Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $386,000
Studio
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2053 Shore Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $323,419, approximately $372 per square foot. 2053 Shore Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Palmer Margaret Ann
Bought by
Oneil Timothy and Oneil Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$165,173
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Palmer Margaret A
Bought by
Margaret Ann Palmer Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneil Timothy | $225,000 | -- | |
| Oneil Timothy | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Margaret Ann Palmer Revocable Trust | -- | Baradel Council | |
| Margaret Ann Palmer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneil Timothy | $191,250 | |
| Closed | Oneil Timothy | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 | $288,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $269,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $250,700 | $178,100 | $72,600 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $246,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $236,900 | $168,100 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $223,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $210,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map