NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2053 Sunset Dr Unit G3 Bradenton, FL 34207

Estimated Value: $91,735 - $137,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
744 Sq Ft
6.09 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2020

Last sale price $60,400 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $872 / mo

123 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

Turnkey - two bedroom, one bath ground floor unit has been partially updated with NEW Stainless steel appliances in 2020, all NEW flooring, NEW front door, interior freshly painted in 2019 and water heater replaced in 2018. Utility room has plenty of room to add a washer and dryer. The community pool, club house and laundry facility are located just a short distance from the lanai. The mailbox, parking space and storage closet is roughly two doors down from the front door. 3D Tour Available: https://2053sunsetdriveg3.isforsale.com/?cpref=100

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tessa Robbins

KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S License #3316852 Listed on: 08/08/2020

KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynda Ellinger

BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE License #3331458

BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $965

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 6.09

HOA Fees

  • $255 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 744 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, insurance, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control, pool maintenance, sewer, trash
  • Bayshore Condominium Community
  • Third Bayshore Condo Or1109/1209 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$965

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6.09 Acres

HOA Fees

$255 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 744
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Building Area Total: 804
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4474635?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4474635?w=Customer
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 800-746-9464
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.89086
  • Price per Sq Ft: 81.18
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.83889
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 75.12
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 3
  • Room Count: 7

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0312E

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Condo Fees: 255
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Condo Land Included Y N: No
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 255
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3060
  • Total Monthly Fees: 255

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bayshore Elementary
  • High School: Bayshore High

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RMF9
  • Parcel Number: 6136701924
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-03-17

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Approval Process: Owner/Tenant must be board approved. Application fee is $100 non-refundable.
  • Num Timesper Year: 1
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Lease restrictions to be verified by Buyers Agent.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 965
  • Tax Book Number: 1109-1209
  • Tax Lot: G3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2020
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Carpenter Barbara Lee and Haslanger David Louis
Bought by
Laborda Jeffery A
Seller's Agent
Tessa Robbins
KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
Buyer's Agent
Lynda Ellinger
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
List Price
$72,000
Sold Price
$60,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,600
-16.11%
Current Estimated Value
$104,934

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,534
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.81%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2018
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-9.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Williamson June
Bought by
Williamson Keith A and Williamson Mark S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Pomfret Terry L
Bought by
Williamson June Swain

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
6.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Pomfret Terry L and Stricklin Charlotte I

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Laborda Jeffery A $60,400 Sunbelt Title Agency
Haslanger Robert A $50,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Williamson Keith A $21,400 Attorney
Williamson June Swain $34,300 --
Pomfret Terry L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williamson June Swain $32,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/30/2020 12/30/20 Sold $60,400 -10.9% $81 / Sq Ft
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2020 11/14/20 Price Changed $67,800 -1.7% $91 / Sq Ft
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Price Changed $69,000 -4.2% $93 / Sq Ft
08/06/2020 08/06/20 For Sale $72,000 +44.0% $97 / Sq Ft
02/22/2019 02/22/19 Sold $50,000 -9.1% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2019 01/22/19 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2019 01/12/19 For Sale $55,000 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft
01/03/2019 01/03/19 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2018 12/21/18 For Sale $55,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $681 $58,470 -- --
2023 $661 $55,167 $0 $0
2022 $638 $53,560 $0 $0
2021 $602 $52,000 $0 $52,000
2020 $983 $49,000 $0 $49,000
2019 $965 $48,000 $0 $48,000
2018 $188 $24,031 $0 $0
2017 $180 $23,537 $0 $0
2016 $173 $23,053 $0 $0
2015 $160 $22,893 $0 $0
2014 $160 $22,711 $0 $0
2013 $156 $22,375 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4474635

Stellar MLS

APN: 61367-0192-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.