2053 Tocobaga Ln Nokomis, FL 34275
Calusa Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,948 - $940,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,436
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2053 Tocobaga Ln, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $875,987, approximately $254 per square foot. 2053 Tocobaga Ln is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and Island Village Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Piersma David and Piersma Sheryl
Bought by
Karweck Brent D and Piersma David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Korney Arthur F and Korney Priscilla
Bought by
Piersma David and Piersma Sheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Naylor Angela and Naylor Harrison R
Bought by
Korney Arthur F and Korney Priscilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karweck Brent D | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Piersma David | $525,000 | Attorney | |
| Korney Arthur F | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Korney Arthur F | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,162 | $459,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,002 | $446,424 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $433,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,925 | $420,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,839 | $408,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,861 | $402,900 | $121,200 | $281,700 |
| 2019 | $4,886 | $408,800 | $121,200 | $287,600 |
| 2018 | $4,794 | $402,500 | $125,300 | $277,200 |
| 2017 | $5,184 | $426,700 | $87,800 | $338,900 |
| 2016 | $5,329 | $430,100 | $90,000 | $340,100 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $409,700 | $98,000 | $311,700 |
| 2014 | $4,238 | $330,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map