2057 Tocobaga Ln Nokomis, FL 34275
Calusa Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,014
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2057 Tocobaga Ln, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $787,859, approximately $261 per square foot. 2057 Tocobaga Ln is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and Island Village Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Dulmer Patsye H and Dulmer Patsy H
Bought by
Dulmer Patsye H and The John And Patsye Dulmer Rev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Calusa Lakes Ltd
Bought by
Dulmer John J and Dulmer Paysye H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulmer Patsye H | -- | Attorney | |
| Dulmer John J | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,851 | $433,214 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $421,005 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $408,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $378,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $367,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,328 | $362,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $354,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,904 | $333,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $326,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $390,700 | $83,400 | $307,300 |
| 2015 | $3,947 | $370,800 | $92,100 | $278,700 |
| 2014 | $3,931 | $310,388 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map