205334 Staadt Ave Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $208,653 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205334 Staadt Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $263,163. 205334 Staadt Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Terry A and Taylor Kelly L
Bought by
Taylor Terry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Terry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $196,200 | $31,300 | $164,900 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $135,100 | $14,700 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $135,000 | $14,600 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $135,000 | $14,600 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $135,100 | $14,700 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $135,100 | $14,700 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $135,100 | $14,700 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $135,100 | $14,700 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $135,100 | $14,700 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $135,100 | $14,700 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $135,100 | $14,700 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $135,100 | $14,700 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map