M511 Elm St Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $72,534 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at M511 Elm St, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $165,511. M511 Elm St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $211 | $24,600 | $12,600 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $184 | $13,700 | $7,800 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | $156 | $13,700 | $7,800 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $187 | $13,700 | $7,800 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $166 | $13,700 | $7,800 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $184 | $15,300 | $7,800 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $181 | $15,300 | $7,800 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $172 | $15,300 | $7,800 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $396 | $15,300 | $7,800 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $391 | $15,300 | $7,800 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $200 | $15,300 | $7,800 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $197 | $15,300 | $7,800 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map