20537 Nisqually Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20537 Nisqually Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $425,370, approximately $220 per square foot. 20537 Nisqually Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sitting Bull Academy and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Fenelon Michael W
Bought by
Fenelon Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,762
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Fenelon Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Fenelon Michael W
Bought by
Fenelon Michael W and The Fenelon Family Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenelon Michael W | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Fenelon Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Fenelon Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenelon Michael W | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $156,750 | $15,234 | $141,516 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $153,676 | $14,935 | $138,741 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $150,663 | $14,642 | $136,021 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $147,709 | $14,355 | $133,354 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $144,813 | $14,074 | $130,739 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $143,328 | $13,930 | $129,398 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $140,518 | $13,657 | $126,861 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $137,763 | $13,389 | $124,374 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $135,061 | $13,126 | $121,935 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $132,413 | $12,869 | $119,544 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $130,424 | $12,676 | $117,748 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $127,869 | $12,428 | $115,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map