2054 Del Rio Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2054 Del Rio Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $270,674, approximately $247 per square foot. 2054 Del Rio Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Seckman Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Santiago Pimentel Liz A and Kaddar Yacine
Bought by
Ounnaraj Antonyo O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,572
Outstanding Balance
$98,778
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Santiago Pimentel Liz A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Simmons Kelly and Simmons William
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Levitt Eric and Levitt Nancy
Bought by
Simmons William and Simmons Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,150
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Wriley Gary and Wriley Terri
Bought by
Levitt Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ounnaraj Antonyo O | -- | Htc | |
| Santiago Pimentel Liz A | -- | None Available | |
| Va | $135,680 | None Available | |
| Simmons William | -- | Multiple | |
| Levitt Eric | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ounnaraj Antonyo O | $131,572 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Pimentel Liz A | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons William | $136,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Levitt Eric | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $29,100 | $1,900 | $27,200 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $26,800 | $1,900 | $24,900 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $26,800 | $1,900 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $26,800 | $1,900 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $26,800 | $1,900 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $23,800 | $1,600 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $23,800 | $1,600 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $23,800 | $1,600 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $23,800 | $1,600 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $22,000 | $1,700 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $22,000 | $1,700 | $20,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,700 | $1,700 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map