20541 Amhurst Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20541 Amhurst Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,076,671, approximately $757 per square foot. 20541 Amhurst Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Collegewood Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Chu William
Bought by
Chu William and Wu Catherine Ya Hui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,646
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$1,001,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Brown Viloa H
Bought by
Chu William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,646
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$1,001,025
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu William | -- | -- | |
| Chu William | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chu William | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chu William | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,670 | $417,056 | $209,631 | $207,425 |
| 2024 | $5,670 | $408,879 | $205,521 | $203,358 |
| 2023 | $5,543 | $400,863 | $201,492 | $199,371 |
| 2022 | $5,436 | $393,004 | $197,542 | $195,462 |
| 2021 | $5,339 | $385,299 | $193,669 | $191,630 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $373,874 | $187,926 | $185,948 |
| 2018 | $4,882 | $366,544 | $184,242 | $182,302 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $370,018 | $177,089 | $192,929 |
| 2015 | $4,767 | $364,461 | $174,429 | $190,032 |
| 2014 | $4,777 | $357,323 | $171,013 | $186,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map