20541 Forest Ave Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $994,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
945
Sq Ft
$971/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20541 Forest Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $917,763, approximately $971 per square foot. 20541 Forest Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Blacklidge Luke A and Blacklidge Carolyn M
Bought by
Forest Avenue Townhomes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Lucchesi Victor
Bought by
Blacklidge Luke A and Blacklidge Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Avenue Townhomes Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Blacklidge Luke A | $400,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blacklidge Luke A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,728 | $535,871 | $160,761 | $375,110 |
| 2024 | $7,728 | $525,367 | $157,610 | $367,757 |
| 2023 | $7,570 | $515,067 | $154,520 | $360,547 |
| 2022 | $7,396 | $504,971 | $151,491 | $353,480 |
| 2021 | $7,196 | $495,071 | $148,521 | $346,550 |
| 2020 | $7,025 | $489,995 | $146,998 | $342,997 |
| 2019 | $7,138 | $480,391 | $144,117 | $336,274 |
| 2018 | $6,932 | $470,975 | $141,292 | $329,683 |
| 2017 | $6,603 | $450,000 | $135,000 | $315,000 |
| 2016 | $5,810 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | $4,828 | $340,000 | $170,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $325,000 | $97,500 | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map