20542 County Road 44a Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,914 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20542 County Road 44a, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $441,979, approximately $277 per square foot. 20542 County Road 44a is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Ruiz Katyn
Bought by
Ruiz Joselito
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Showers Earl and Showers Marjorie
Bought by
Ruiz Katya G and Ruiz Joselito
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Joselito | -- | -- | |
| Ruiz Katya G | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Katya G | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records