20548 Vejar Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,149,000 - $1,317,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20548 Vejar Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,209,169, approximately $552 per square foot. 20548 Vejar Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Chen Dan and Cheng Mina Tan
Bought by
Vejar Glory Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Chen Dan
Bought by
Chen Dan and Cheng Mina Tan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Daly Joan A
Bought by
Chen Dan and Cheng Tan Nei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vejar Glory Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chen Dan | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chen Dan | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Dan | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Dan | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $290,441 | $127,350 | $163,091 |
| 2024 | $3,924 | $284,747 | $124,853 | $159,894 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $279,164 | $122,405 | $156,759 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $273,691 | $120,005 | $153,686 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $268,325 | $117,652 | $150,673 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $260,368 | $114,163 | $146,205 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $255,264 | $111,925 | $143,339 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $245,354 | $107,580 | $137,774 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $241,670 | $105,965 | $135,705 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $236,937 | $103,890 | $133,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map