20549 Shadow Mountain Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $993,250 - $1,144,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20549 Shadow Mountain Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,075,563, approximately $597 per square foot. 20549 Shadow Mountain Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Collegewood Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Jung Edward and Jung Lan Yu
Bought by
Kakazu Paul T and Kakazu Helen S K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kakazu Paul T | $205,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kakazu Paul T | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $344,308 | $157,710 | $186,598 |
| 2024 | $4,582 | $337,558 | $154,618 | $182,940 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $330,940 | $151,587 | $179,353 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $324,452 | $148,615 | $175,837 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $318,091 | $145,701 | $172,390 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $308,659 | $141,381 | $167,278 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $302,608 | $138,609 | $163,999 |
| 2016 | $3,573 | $290,860 | $133,228 | $157,632 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $286,492 | $131,227 | $155,265 |
| 2014 | $3,598 | $280,881 | $128,657 | $152,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map