2055 Clapper Trail Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $522,787 - $580,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,062
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Clapper Trail, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $546,697, approximately $134 per square foot. 2055 Clapper Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Apopka Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Harris Terrance L
Bought by
Harris Terrance L and Harris Tarteashia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,250
Outstanding Balance
$201,166
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$345,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Harris Terrance L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,176
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Jean Leon Odvin and Jean Leon Jacqueline
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Jean Leon Odvin and Jean Leon Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Terrance L | $81,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Fl Inc | |
| Harris Terrance L | $174,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Jean Leon Odvin | $365,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Terrance L | $258,250 | |
| Closed | Harris Terrance L | $178,176 | |
| Previous Owner | Jean Leon Odvin | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $94 | $236,288 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $94 | $236,288 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $230,076 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $217,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $210,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $204,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $201,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $197,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $193,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,367 | $265,709 | $40,000 | $225,709 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $243,837 | $25,000 | $218,837 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $232,360 | $25,000 | $207,360 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $203,515 | $25,000 | $178,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map