2055 Delaware St Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Delaware St, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $223,226, approximately $108 per square foot. 2055 Delaware St is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Hendricks Ronald L and Larson Noreen M
Bought by
Ploessl Lois J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,234
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ploessl Lois J | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ploessl Lois J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $242,600 | $27,500 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $227,000 | $25,000 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $227,000 | $25,000 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $174,410 | $23,750 | $150,660 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $174,410 | $23,750 | $150,660 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $157,290 | $22,500 | $134,790 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $157,290 | $22,500 | $134,790 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $148,470 | $22,500 | $125,970 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $148,470 | $22,500 | $125,970 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $138,220 | $22,500 | $115,720 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $138,220 | $22,500 | $115,720 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $135,960 | $22,500 | $113,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map