2055 E 61st St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $772,498
Studio
--
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 E 61st St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $741,875, approximately $471 per square foot. 2055 E 61st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 236 Mill Basin, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Poritz Alan
Bought by
2055 East Sixty One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Napodano Concetta
Bought by
Poritz Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2055 East Sixty One Llc | -- | -- | |
| Poritz Alan | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,421 | $51,000 | $10,500 | $40,500 |
| 2025 | $6,421 | $50,940 | $10,500 | $40,440 |
| 2024 | $6,421 | $46,080 | $10,500 | $35,580 |
| 2023 | $6,443 | $48,960 | $10,500 | $38,460 |
| 2022 | $5,975 | $40,560 | $10,500 | $30,060 |
| 2021 | $5,943 | $38,760 | $10,500 | $28,260 |
| 2019 | $5,573 | $35,400 | $10,500 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $5,390 | $26,439 | $9,540 | $16,899 |
| 2017 | $5,085 | $24,943 | $8,128 | $16,815 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $23,532 | $8,236 | $15,296 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $22,200 | $9,960 | $12,240 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $22,200 | $9,960 | $12,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map