2055 Greely Ct Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $806,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Greely Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $749,816, approximately $517 per square foot. 2055 Greely Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School and R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Noble Antonina A
Bought by
Noble Antonina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Noble Antonina A
Bought by
Noble Antonina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Noble Aniceto R and Noble Antonina A
Bought by
Noble Aniceto R and Noble Antonina A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Antonina A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Noble Antonina A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Noble Aniceto R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Noble Antonina A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $157,035 | $18,431 | $138,604 |
| 2024 | $55 | $153,956 | $18,069 | $135,887 |
| 2023 | $55 | $150,938 | $17,715 | $133,223 |
| 2022 | $54 | $147,979 | $17,368 | $130,611 |
| 2021 | $54 | $145,078 | $17,028 | $128,050 |
| 2020 | $58 | $143,592 | $16,854 | $126,738 |
| 2019 | $70 | $140,777 | $16,524 | $124,253 |
| 2018 | $54 | $138,017 | $16,200 | $121,817 |
| 2017 | $53 | $135,312 | $15,883 | $119,429 |
| 2016 | $53 | $132,660 | $15,572 | $117,088 |
| 2015 | $53 | $130,669 | $15,339 | $115,330 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $128,112 | $15,040 | $113,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map