Seller's Agent in 2026
Leslie Monaco
Kentwood Real Estate
(720) 273-6907
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Set on .69 acres in one of Boulder’s most desirable neighborhoods, this home offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the city’s signature blend of natural beauty, thoughtful design, & everyday convenience. Designed for both comfortable living & effortless entertaining, the home features inviting interior spaces & a well-considered layout that supports daily life as well as special gatherings. Large windows fill the home with natural light, creating a warm & welcoming atmosphere throughout. Just off the front entry, you’ll find a dedicated office w/ built-in features, a guest bathroom, & the formal living/dining rooms. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet w/ a custom storage system & a renovated primary bathroom featuring a marble-enclosed shower, freestanding soaking tub, built-in washer/dryer cabinet, & upgraded cabinets. The kitchen is equipped w/ high-end appliances, upgraded cabinetry, & a thoughtful design that opens seamlessly to the adjacent family room. This generous gathering space is highlighted by a statement fireplace, built-in cabinetry, & direct access to the front patio. A versatile bonus room provides additional flexibility; perfect for an art studio, fitness room, or any use you envision. Two secondary bedrooms & a full bathroom complete the main residence. A true standout feature of the property is the newly added studio shed, approximately 300 square feet, thoughtfully situated in the meadow-like backyard. This flexible space is ideal for a home office, art or yoga studio, creative retreat, or private workspace, offering a tranquil connection to the surrounding landscape. The park like yard offers beautiful foliage, garden space, large trees, & a custom steel pergola. Surrounded by mountain views, nearby parks, & a strong sense of community, this property presents a rare opportunity to experience Boulder living at its best—where access to nature, neighborhood charm, & city amenities come together in one exceptional location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC Brokerage Email: Lmonaco@DenverRealEstate.com,720-273-6907 License #40046607 Listed on: 12/29/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $855,000 | Guardian | |
| Deed | $237,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $58,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $320,000 | Unknown | |
| Closed | $275,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $2,250,000 | -5.3% | $814 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,375,000 | -6.9% | $859 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,550,000 | -7.3% | $922 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,750,000 | -5.2% | $995 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | For Sale | $2,900,000 | -- | $1,049 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,675 | $160,900 | $72,269 | $88,631 |
| 2024 | $14,675 | $160,900 | $72,269 | $88,631 |
| 2023 | $14,420 | $166,977 | $75,476 | $95,187 |
| 2022 | $10,525 | $113,334 | $60,361 | $52,973 |
| 2021 | $10,036 | $116,595 | $62,098 | $54,497 |
| 2020 | $8,284 | $95,174 | $70,428 | $24,746 |
| 2019 | $8,158 | $95,174 | $70,428 | $24,746 |
| 2018 | $7,771 | $89,633 | $70,920 | $18,713 |
| 2017 | $7,528 | $99,094 | $78,406 | $20,688 |
| 2016 | $7,520 | $86,868 | $56,994 | $29,874 |
| 2015 | $7,121 | $87,576 | $55,394 | $32,182 |
| 2014 | $7,363 | $87,576 | $55,394 | $32,182 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Leslie Monaco
Kentwood Real Estate
(720) 273-6907
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Danya Rivlin
Live West Realty
(303) 229-8800
7 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 8169666
APN: 1463191-07-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.