2055 Marvin Rd Mosheim, TN 37818
Estimated Value: $158,210 - $305,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Marvin Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818 and is currently estimated at $209,053, approximately $160 per square foot. 2055 Marvin Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mosheim Elementary School, West Greene Middle Schools, and West Greene High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $26,900 | $7,200 | $19,700 |
| 2024 | $444 | $26,900 | $7,200 | $19,700 |
| 2023 | $444 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $36,800 | $18,275 | $4,775 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $368 | $18,275 | $4,775 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $368 | $18,275 | $4,775 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $368 | $18,275 | $4,775 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $368 | $18,275 | $4,775 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $343 | $17,375 | $4,800 | $12,575 |
| 2016 | $325 | $17,375 | $4,800 | $12,575 |
| 2015 | $325 | $17,375 | $4,800 | $12,575 |
| 2014 | $325 | $17,375 | $4,800 | $12,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map