J
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Jae Kim
Sunny Hills Real Estate, Inc.
(714) 870-7650
Estimated Value: $1,925,000 - $2,239,000
Top Quility upgraded House and brand new carpet on main Floor.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuson Lea 2023 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Choi Woul Hee | -- | None Available | |
| Kyc Llc | $1,165,000 | Stewart Title Co La | |
| So James Tokun | $612,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kyc Llc | $815,500 | |
| Previous Owner | So James Tokun | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2012 01/20/12 | Rented | $3,950 | -3.7% | -- |
| 01/19/2012 01/19/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | For Rent | $4,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,111 | $1,169,482 | $393,086 | $776,396 |
| 2024 | $16,111 | $1,146,551 | $385,378 | $761,173 |
| 2023 | $15,768 | $1,124,070 | $377,821 | $746,249 |
| 2022 | $15,684 | $1,102,030 | $370,413 | $731,617 |
| 2021 | $16,305 | $1,080,422 | $363,150 | $717,272 |
| 2020 | $16,161 | $1,069,344 | $359,426 | $709,918 |
| 2019 | $15,806 | $1,048,377 | $352,378 | $695,999 |
| 2018 | $15,600 | $1,027,821 | $345,469 | $682,352 |
| 2017 | $15,365 | $1,007,668 | $338,695 | $668,973 |
| 2016 | $15,096 | $987,910 | $332,054 | $655,856 |
| 2015 | $14,744 | $973,071 | $327,066 | $646,005 |
| 2014 | $14,395 | $954,010 | $320,659 | $633,351 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Jae Kim
Sunny Hills Real Estate, Inc.
(714) 870-7650
Tenant's Agent in 2012
Linda Suk
Reshape Real Estate
(714) 626-5366
57 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: P808727
APN: 280-381-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.