2055 Randall Ct Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $77,783 - $91,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,578
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Randall Ct, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $82,946. 2055 Randall Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Bradley Claudia K
Bought by
Bradley Claudia K and Bradley Kayleah Monet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Claudia K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,233 | $25,674 | $3,291 | $22,383 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $23,451 | $3,006 | $20,445 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $22,245 | $2,851 | $19,394 |
| 2021 | $933 | $21,412 | $2,744 | $18,668 |
| 2020 | $913 | $21,444 | $2,748 | $18,696 |
| 2019 | $900 | $21,369 | $2,738 | $18,631 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $23,700 | $2,726 | $20,974 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $23,394 | $2,691 | $20,703 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $23,053 | $2,652 | $20,401 |
| 2015 | $984 | $22,777 | $2,620 | $20,157 |
| 2014 | $964 | $22,630 | $2,603 | $20,027 |
| 2013 | $942 | $22,630 | $2,603 | $20,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map