NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $538,830 - $611,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,168 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2017

Last sale price $262,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,571 / mo

267 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

***Take advantage of this extraordinary opportunity to own this spacious 2-family home with a 3 stall garage, HUGE backyard, closed-in porch, and storage shed. 1st floor unit has 3 bedrooms, bathroom, gas fireplace, hardwood floors, cedar closet, office space,newer boiler w/ cast iron baseboard heating with 2 zones. 2nd floor unit has 2 bedrooms, bathroom, newer boiler w/ baseboard heat. This home also features a full basement with a kitchen and wine cellar. Minutes from 195 and route 24. Call or email me today for your appointment.***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Melo

Ponte & Associates Real Estate Listed on: 06/20/2016

Year Built

1900

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Fenced/Enclosed
  • Property Type: Multi-family
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 10
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Energy: Insulated Windows, Storm Windows, Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Levels: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles, Rubber
  • Construction: Stone/Concrete
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Gutters, Storage Shed, Professional Landscaping, Screens, Fenced Yard, Fruit Trees, Garden Area, Stone Wall
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Fieldstone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 10

Utilities

  • Heat Zones: 3
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Total Units: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: M:0B-08 B:0000 L:0024
  • Zoning: A-3

Multi Family

  • Appliances Common: Range, Refrigerator
  • Heat Units: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Floors: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Levels: 2
  • Total Rms: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2016
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Miner Bernadette and Miner Raymond
Bought by
Moniz 3Rd Joseph M and Harvey Amanda C
Seller's Agent
Steven Melo
Ponte & Associates Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Jason Araujo
HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$262,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-2.93%
Current Estimated Value
$577,458

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$315,458
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.14%
Original Mortgage
$257,254
Outstanding Balance
$211,119
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$366,339

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moniz 3Rd Joseph M $262,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moniz 3Rd Joseph M $257,254
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2017 05/05/17 Sold $262,000 -2.9% $121 / Sq Ft
03/14/2017 03/14/17 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2017 02/02/17 Price Changed $269,900 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
02/02/2017 02/02/17 For Sale $269,900 +3.0% $124 / Sq Ft
01/31/2017 01/31/17 Off Market $262,000 -- --
12/28/2016 12/28/16 Price Changed $275,000 -1.8% $127 / Sq Ft
09/29/2016 09/29/16 Price Changed $280,000 -1.8% $129 / Sq Ft
06/20/2016 06/20/16 For Sale $285,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,896 $514,900 $117,000 $397,900
2024 $5,426 $472,200 $112,700 $359,500
2023 $4,890 $398,500 $93,100 $305,400
2022 $4,571 $362,200 $88,700 $273,500
2021 $4,639 $307,000 $84,400 $222,600
2020 $4,555 $266,600 $83,200 $183,400
2019 $3,676 $252,100 $80,100 $172,000
2018 $4,569 $192,500 $86,700 $105,800
2017 $2,570 $183,600 $82,700 $100,900
2016 $2,546 $186,800 $88,000 $98,800
2015 $2,658 $203,200 $88,000 $115,200
2014 $2,636 $209,500 $85,400 $124,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72025893

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: FALL-000008B-000000-000024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.