2055 Snapdragon Ln Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Snapdragon Ln, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $819,162, approximately $494 per square foot. 2055 Snapdragon Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Morales Bertha
Bought by
Morales Family Trust and Morales
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,207,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,170,735
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$351,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Morales Family Trust and Morales Bertha
Bought by
Morales Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,207,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,170,735
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$351,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Morales John F and Morales Bertha
Bought by
Morales John F and Morales Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Morales John F and Morales Bertha
Bought by
Morales John E and Morales Bertha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Victor M and Wilson Masako
Bought by
Morales John F and Morales Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Rucker Frank E and Rucker Carol L
Bought by
Wilson Victor M and Wilson Masako
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Rjt Investments Inc
Bought by
Rucker Frank E and Rucker Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Family Trust | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Morales Bertha | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Morales John F | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Morales John F | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Morales John E | -- | -- | |
| Morales John F | $359,500 | New Century Title | |
| Wilson Victor M | $248,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Rucker Frank E | $181,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Bertha | $1,207,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Bertha | $1,207,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales John F | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales John F | $234,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Victor M | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rucker Frank E | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,400 | $520,657 | $167,613 | $353,044 |
| 2024 | $6,400 | $510,449 | $164,327 | $346,122 |
| 2023 | $6,467 | $500,441 | $161,105 | $339,336 |
| 2022 | $6,392 | $490,630 | $157,947 | $332,683 |
| 2021 | $6,559 | $481,010 | $154,850 | $326,160 |
| 2020 | $6,229 | $476,079 | $153,263 | $322,816 |
| 2019 | $6,108 | $466,745 | $150,258 | $316,487 |
| 2018 | $5,936 | $457,594 | $147,312 | $310,282 |
| 2017 | $5,805 | $448,623 | $144,424 | $304,199 |
| 2016 | $5,558 | $439,828 | $141,593 | $298,235 |
| 2015 | $5,525 | $433,223 | $139,467 | $293,756 |
| 2014 | $5,399 | $424,738 | $136,736 | $288,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map