NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20550 N Sydow Rd Sturgeon, MO 65284

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $526,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,205 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2014

Current estimated payment $2,689 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

Country living at its best on over 10.27 partially wooded acres! 40x64 metal building with electric/water, concrete flrs, loft, 4 doors! Large stocked pond with dock for fishing and swimming. Fenced areas/chicken coop/creek. Many fruit trees & MORELs. Abundant wildlife! UPdated in Master bath/hall bath! 95% HVAC; HUGE laundry;Open LR and kitch with laminate flrs & gas fireplace; (see more) A main level Family/Rec room could handle a pool table or be perfect for a media room and entertaining. A main level Master Bedroom has all of the plusses and another bedroom nearby would be perfect for a newborn/hobby/home office. Upstairs you will find 2 super-sized bedrooms with an additional loft area - kids hangout/study/gym! Please check out the Documents tab for more info from the Seller and additional detail about the land and shop.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Wesley

Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers License #1999032012 Listed on: 07/17/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,665

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 10.27 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a stream
  • Lake Front
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Heavily Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,205 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0350022000050001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,665

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

10.27 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: North on Hwy 124 from Hallsville, Left on Hwy CC, Left on Sydow Rd.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1997
  • BathsFull34MainLevel: 2
  • BathsFull34Total: 3
  • BathsFull34UpperLevel: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.27
  • Road Surface Type: Public Maintained, Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: STURGEON
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3205.0
  • Architectural Style: Earth Home
  • Garage Type Attached: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Electric: Yes
  • Foundation Material:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Dining:Breakfast Room: Yes
  • TopoLot Description:Partially Wooded: Yes
  • Roof:ArchitecturalShingle: Yes
  • Utilities:Electric-County: Yes
  • Water District: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Baths-Half:Total2: 0
  • Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Recreation Room2: Yes
  • TopoLot Description:Cleared: Yes
  • TopoLot Description:Heavily Wooded: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl3: Yes
  • Patio:Covered3: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Porch:Covered2: Yes
  • Porch:Front2: Yes
  • Outbuildings:LawnStorage Shed: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Slab: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Propane: Yes
  • Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • TopoLot Description:Level: Yes
  • Patio:Front3: Yes
  • Outbuildings:Shop: Yes
  • Utilities:Sewage-Lagoon: Yes
  • Utilities:GasPropaneTankRented: Yes
  • Outbuildings:Equipment Bldg: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Family Room Level: Upper
  • Loft Level: Upper
  • Utility Room Level: Main
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: High Spd Int Access, Utility Sink, Stand AloneShwr/MBR, Tub/Built In Jetted, Laundry-Main Floor, Window Treatmnts All, Water Softener Owned, Walk in Closet(s), Washer/DryerConnectn, Main Lvl Master Bdrm, Ceiling/PaddleFan(s), Smoke Detector(s), Garage Dr Opener(s), Breakfast Room, Counter-Laminate, Cabinets-Wood, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Possible Use: Horses
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Air Circulating, In Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3205.0
  • InteriorFeatures:CeilingPaddleFan(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:High Spd Int Access: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Laundry-Main Floor: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Main Lvl Master Bdrm: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Walk in Closet(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:WasherDryerConnectn: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Cabinets-Wood: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Dishwasher-Built In: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Garbage Disposal: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Fireplace:Air Circulating: Yes
  • Fireplace:In Living Room: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Stand AloneShwrMBR: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:TubBuilt In Jetted: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Utility Sink: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Window Treatmnts All: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Water Softener Owned: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Range-Electric: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Counter-Laminate: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Driveway-Dirt/Gravel
  • Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Rolling Slope
  • Waterfront Features: Lake(s), Stream
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete, Slab
  • Other Structures: Lawn/Storage Shed, Shop, Equipment Bldg
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front, Covered, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features:Driveway-DirtGravel: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Capacity: 3
  • InteriorFeatures:Garage Dr Opener(s): Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewage-Lagoon, Water-District, Electric-County, GasPropaneTankRented, Trash-Private

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 447361.2
  • Parcel #: 0350022000050001
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1664.9
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2014
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
List Price
$269,900
Current Estimated Value
$472,888

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.39%
Original Mortgage
$206,700
Outstanding Balance
$158,476
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,412

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Wilburn Gary and Wilburn Terry
Bought by
Floyd Faron W and Floyd Caralyn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
5.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Biesemeyer Thomas -- Boone Central Title Co
Floyd Faron W -- Assured Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Biesemeyer Thomas $206,700
Previous Owner Floyd Faron W $193,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2014 09/22/14 Sold -- -- --
08/19/2014 08/19/14 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2014 07/17/14 For Sale $269,900 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,004 $37,366 $2,845 $34,521
2024 $2,004 $34,193 $2,845 $31,348
2023 $1,990 $34,193 $2,845 $31,348
2022 $1,851 $31,842 $2,845 $28,997
2021 $1,846 $31,842 $2,845 $28,997
2020 $1,859 $31,842 $2,845 $28,997
2019 $1,859 $31,842 $2,845 $28,997
2018 $1,741 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,735 $29,671 $2,845 $26,826
2016 $1,735 $29,671 $2,845 $26,826
2015 $1,732 $29,671 $2,845 $26,826
2014 $1,750 $29,844 $3,018 $26,826
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 352619

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 03-500-22-00-005-00-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.