20555 Manor Rd Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $672,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20555 Manor Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $504,382, approximately $655 per square foot. 20555 Manor Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Deephaven Elementary School, Minnetonka East Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Herman David H and Herman Susan E
Bought by
Herman David H and Herman Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,150
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman David H | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Herman David H | $115,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,090 | $360,900 | $310,000 | $50,900 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $303,800 | $251,300 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $239,000 | $189,000 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $233,000 | $213,000 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $215,000 | $195,000 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $207,000 | $187,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $195,000 | $175,000 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $225,000 | $179,000 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $212,000 | $179,000 | $33,000 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $212,000 | $179,000 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,000 | $182,000 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map