20556 Birch Rd Sonoma, CA 95476
Studio
10
Baths
3,292
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20556 Birch Rd, Sonoma, CA 95476. 20556 Birch Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,353 | $1,306,903 | $492,139 | $814,764 |
| 2024 | $19,807 | $1,281,279 | $482,490 | $798,789 |
| 2023 | $19,807 | $1,256,157 | $473,030 | $783,127 |
| 2022 | $18,674 | $1,231,527 | $463,755 | $767,772 |
| 2021 | $18,170 | $1,207,380 | $454,662 | $752,718 |
| 2020 | $18,047 | $1,195,000 | $450,000 | $745,000 |
| 2019 | $17,560 | $1,165,568 | $573,544 | $592,024 |
| 2018 | $16,908 | $1,142,715 | $562,299 | $580,416 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,120,310 | $551,274 | $569,036 |
| 2016 | $15,697 | $1,098,344 | $540,465 | $557,879 |
| 2015 | -- | $798,000 | $393,000 | $405,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $520,000 | $256,000 | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map