20559 Gernside Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,106,109 - $1,243,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20559 Gernside Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,161,027, approximately $503 per square foot. 20559 Gernside Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Wendoll James A
Bought by
Wendoll James A and Wendoll Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendoll James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $194,570 | $37,464 | $157,106 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $190,756 | $36,730 | $154,026 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $187,016 | $36,010 | $151,006 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $183,350 | $35,304 | $148,046 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $179,756 | $34,612 | $145,144 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $174,427 | $33,587 | $140,840 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $171,008 | $32,929 | $138,079 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $164,369 | $31,651 | $132,718 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $161,901 | $31,176 | $130,725 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $158,731 | $30,566 | $128,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map