2056 E Legrande Ave Indianapolis, IN 46203
Near Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2056 E Legrande Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203 and is currently estimated at $134,374, approximately $117 per square foot. 2056 E Legrande Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eleanor Skillen School No. 34, Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, and George W. Julian School No. 57.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Abt Partners Llc
Bought by
Turcios Garcia Jaime E4
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Est Harris Roger and Est Jaroes A Clonce
Bought by
Romero Ana Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Carlisle Pamela A
Bought by
Clonce James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Carlisle Pamela A and Neal Regina S
Bought by
Clonce James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2006
Sold by
Asbury Dorothy
Bought by
Clonce James A and Carlisle Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turcios Garcia Jaime E4 | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Ana Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Clonce James A | -- | None Available | |
| Clonce James A | -- | None Available | |
| Clonce James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $98,200 | $8,900 | $89,300 |
| 2024 | $716 | $85,200 | $8,900 | $76,300 |
| 2023 | $716 | $81,400 | $8,900 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $954 | $90,400 | $8,900 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $605 | $58,900 | $8,900 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $600 | $59,400 | $8,900 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $483 | $49,300 | $3,500 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $447 | $43,600 | $3,500 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $375 | $40,000 | $3,500 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $90 | $37,400 | $3,500 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $59 | $32,800 | $3,500 | $29,300 |
| 2013 | $59 | $29,500 | $3,500 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map