2056 Fairview St Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $199,438 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,391
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2056 Fairview St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $213,110, approximately $153 per square foot. 2056 Fairview St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson High School and Triumph Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Peer Jr Glenn H
Bought by
Nichols James Clifford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$130,555
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,555
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols James Clifford | $150,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols James Clifford | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |