2818 3rd St Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2818 3rd St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $150,167, approximately $156 per square foot. 2818 3rd St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Crusi Donna M
Bought by
Crusi Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Crusi Donna M
Bought by
Crusi Donna M and Trust Agreement Of Donna M Crusi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crusi Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Crusi Donna M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $61,100 | $61,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $490 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $467 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |