2056 Harper St El Cerrito, CA 94530
Estimated Value: $1,277,000 - $1,740,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2056 Harper St, El Cerrito, CA 94530 and is currently estimated at $1,513,642, approximately $550 per square foot. 2056 Harper St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Kennedy Genine and Kennedy Robert
Bought by
Tsen Shao Pat and Chen Yao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$502,168
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,011,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Montana & Chance Properties Llc
Bought by
Kennedy Genine and Kennedy Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Montana & Chance Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Hawkes Thomas and Hawkes Alia
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Bartunek Michael A
Bought by
Hawkes Thomas and Hawkes Alia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsen Shao Pat | $975,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kennedy Genine | $700,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Montana & Chance Properties Llc | $575,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $670,323 | None Available | |
| Hawkes Thomas | $153,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsen Shao Pat | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Genine | $595,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkes Thomas | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,905 | $1,131,565 | $560,560 | $571,005 |
| 2024 | $15,251 | $1,109,378 | $549,569 | $559,809 |
| 2023 | $15,251 | $1,087,627 | $538,794 | $548,833 |
| 2022 | $15,046 | $1,066,302 | $528,230 | $538,072 |
| 2021 | $14,917 | $1,045,395 | $517,873 | $527,522 |
| 2019 | $14,007 | $1,014,389 | $502,513 | $511,876 |
| 2018 | $13,525 | $994,500 | $492,660 | $501,840 |
| 2017 | $13,324 | $975,000 | $483,000 | $492,000 |
| 2016 | $10,719 | $757,580 | $497,839 | $259,741 |
| 2015 | $10,761 | $746,201 | $490,361 | $255,840 |
| 2014 | $9,520 | $650,000 | $427,143 | $222,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map