2056 Random Dr Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $272,129 - $291,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2056 Random Dr, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $284,282, approximately $134 per square foot. 2056 Random Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School, Mansfield Christian School, and Mansfield Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Nixon Ronald A and Nixon Patricia A
Bought by
Woerth Sonja D and Pak Kum T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,841
Outstanding Balance
$65,902
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woerth Sonja D | $116,100 | Southern Title | |
| -- | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woerth Sonja D | $105,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,925 | $75,760 | $10,100 | $65,660 |
| 2024 | $3,925 | $75,760 | $10,100 | $65,660 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $75,760 | $10,100 | $65,660 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $57,070 | $8,680 | $48,390 |
| 2021 | $3,639 | $57,070 | $8,680 | $48,390 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $57,070 | $8,680 | $48,390 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $47,840 | $7,270 | $40,570 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $47,840 | $7,270 | $40,570 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $47,840 | $7,270 | $40,570 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $42,240 | $6,190 | $36,050 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $42,240 | $6,190 | $36,050 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $42,240 | $6,190 | $36,050 |
| 2012 | $1,117 | $42,570 | $6,380 | $36,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map