NOT LISTED FOR SALE

588 Orchard Dr E Mansfield, OH 44904

Estimated Value: $308,000 - $395,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,590 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2020

Last sale price $175,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,111 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Great Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Lawn

About This Home

As of July 2020

Nearly 2,600 Sq Ft Raised Ranch in the Lexington School District. 5 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths. Sitting on Nearly 1/2 Acre with Beautiful Back Yard. Just Minutes from I-71. Updates Include Hickory Kitchen & Floors, Bathrooms, Paint. Well Maintained House!! Virtual tour available at

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Wilson

Wilson Family Realty Corp License #2017005919 Listed on: 06/05/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Wilson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,424

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 26,217 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Cedar Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,590 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Great Room
  • Family Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0533707415000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,424

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6019
  • Lot Size: 97.1 x 270
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: 71 to West on Hanley Rd to North on Middle Bellville to Right on Orchard Drive
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven, Water Softener Owned, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: Dehumidifier
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Location: Main Level
  • Fireplace Features: 2
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall/Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Tile/Ceramic/Marble, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Family Room, Rec Room, Primary Bedroom with Bath
  • Living Area: 2590
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 106.05
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Lower
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom5 Area: 120
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 198.72
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 17

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Trees, Garden, Rocks, Lawn, Level

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.5
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, 2.5 Car, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.5

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lexington Local Schools

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26217
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0533707415000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3424.22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Beer Mitchel J and Beer Chanara
Bought by
Cromberg Cliffton Clay and Cromberg Michele R
Current Estimated Value
$332,545

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,625
Outstanding Balance
$219,164
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$113,381

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2020
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
List Price
$178,500
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-1.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.60%
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Hencye Gayle A
Bought by
Hencye Richard L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Wilson James A
Bought by
Hencye Richard L and Hencye Gayle A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1991

Cromberg Cliffton Clay -- Chicago Title
Beer Mitchel J $175,000 None Available
Hencye Richard L -- Southern Title
Hencye Richard L $128,000 --
-- $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cromberg Cliffton Clay $244,625
Previous Owner Beer Mitchel J $157,500
Previous Owner Hencye Richard L $119,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2020 07/06/20 Sold $175,000 -2.0% $68 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 For Sale $178,500 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,054 $78,280 $8,710 $69,570
2024 $4,054 $78,280 $8,710 $69,570
2023 $4,144 $78,280 $8,710 $69,570
2022 $3,849 $61,280 $7,480 $53,800
2021 $3,905 $61,280 $7,480 $53,800
2020 $3,786 $62,630 $7,480 $55,150
2019 $3,459 $52,490 $6,270 $46,220
2018 $2,975 $52,490 $6,270 $46,220
2017 $2,813 $52,490 $6,270 $46,220
2016 $2,682 $46,640 $5,330 $41,310
2015 $2,586 $46,640 $5,330 $41,310
2014 $2,586 $46,640 $5,330 $41,310
2012 $1,260 $48,080 $5,500 $42,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9047200

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 053-37-074-15-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.