2056 W Lingard St Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2056 W Lingard St, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $377,690, approximately $327 per square foot. 2056 W Lingard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Castaneda Loreto
Bought by
Castaneda Miguel Montano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Castaneda Jose S
Bought by
Garcia Leticia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Miguel Montano | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Leticia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $96,163 | $28,264 | $67,899 |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $94,278 | $27,710 | $66,568 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $92,430 | $27,167 | $65,263 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $90,619 | $26,635 | $63,984 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $88,843 | $26,113 | $62,730 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $86,210 | $25,340 | $60,870 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $84,521 | $24,844 | $59,677 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $155,500 | $39,000 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $80,021 | $23,522 | $56,499 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $78,455 | $23,062 | $55,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map