20565 Carson Rd Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $1,347,000 - $1,859,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20565 Carson Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $1,585,722, approximately $536 per square foot. 20565 Carson Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Deephaven Elementary School, Minnetonka East Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Burner Deane E and Burner Charlene W
Bought by
Vansurksum Roderick and Vansurksum Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Diebel Jeffrey P and Diebel Lisa R
Bought by
Bruner Deane E and Bruner Charlene W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Price James C and Price Faith A
Bought by
Diebel Jeffrey P and Diebel Lisa Richards
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Hovander Brenda J
Bought by
Price James C and Price Faith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vansurksum Roderick | $1,250,000 | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Bruner Deane E | $667,000 | -- | |
| Diebel Jeffrey P | $575,000 | -- | |
| Price James C | $399,500 | -- | |
| Vansurksum Roderick Roderick | $1,250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vansurksum Roderick | $548,250 | |
| Closed | Vansurksum Roderick Roderick | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,210 | $1,163,300 | $690,000 | $473,300 |
| 2023 | $13,669 | $1,173,300 | $690,000 | $483,300 |
| 2022 | $11,070 | $994,000 | $633,000 | $361,000 |
| 2021 | $10,962 | $872,000 | $575,000 | $297,000 |
| 2020 | $11,075 | $864,000 | $458,000 | $406,000 |
| 2019 | $10,827 | $841,000 | $456,000 | $385,000 |
| 2018 | $9,713 | $828,000 | $456,000 | $372,000 |
| 2017 | $9,425 | $721,000 | $405,000 | $316,000 |
| 2016 | $9,323 | $702,000 | $378,000 | $324,000 |
| 2015 | $7,877 | $601,000 | $350,000 | $251,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $519,000 | $285,000 | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map