Seller's Agent in 2018
Jianjuan Yu
Thousands Realty & Management
(626) 817-1188
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $575,539 - $621,000
Regular sales!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thousands Realty & Management License #01873384 Listed on: 12/02/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ba Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rojas Benito | $388,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wu Manping | $365,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gessner Nate R | $270,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Lopez Ii Robert | -- | United Title Company | |
| Lopez Ii Robert | $187,500 | United Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rojas Benito | $368,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Manping | $237,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gessner Nate R | $275,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Ii Robert | $446,243 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | Sold | $292,000 | -2.5% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2017 12/02/17 | For Sale | $299,500 | -1.8% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Price Changed | $305,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | For Sale | $305,000 | +1.7% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2017 01/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $424,334 | $84,866 | $339,468 |
| 2024 | $4,817 | $416,014 | $83,202 | $332,812 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $407,857 | $81,571 | $326,286 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $399,860 | $79,972 | $319,888 |
| 2021 | $4,564 | $392,020 | $78,404 | $313,616 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $388,000 | $77,600 | $310,400 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $372,300 | $74,460 | $297,840 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $229,185 | $25,465 | $203,720 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $224,691 | $24,966 | $199,725 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $220,285 | $24,476 | $195,809 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $216,976 | $24,108 | $192,868 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $212,726 | $23,636 | $189,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jianjuan Yu
Thousands Realty & Management
(626) 817-1188
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dori McKinney
COLDWELL BANKER HOME SOURCE
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR17268375
APN: 3097-021-19
Ask me questions while you tour the home.