20567 Vista Cir Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $961,280 - $998,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20567 Vista Cir, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $977,570, approximately $717 per square foot. 20567 Vista Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Pearson Scott and Pearson Karl F
Bought by
Pearson Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,486
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$914,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Pearson Karl F and Pearson Linda
Bought by
Pearson Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Pearson Scott and Pearson Karl E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Lee Yung C and Lee Dae K
Bought by
Fannie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Scott | -- | Chicago | |
| Pearson Scott | -- | First American | |
| Pearson Scott | $182,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Fannie Mae | $185,910 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Scott | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Pearson Scott | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $378,158 | $267,835 | $110,323 |
| 2024 | $4,947 | $370,744 | $262,584 | $108,160 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $363,476 | $257,436 | $106,040 |
| 2022 | $4,733 | $356,350 | $252,389 | $103,961 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $349,364 | $247,441 | $101,923 |
| 2019 | $4,503 | $339,002 | $240,102 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $4,263 | $332,356 | $235,395 | $96,961 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $319,452 | $226,255 | $93,197 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $314,655 | $222,857 | $91,798 |
| 2014 | $3,990 | $308,492 | $218,492 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map