2057 Davis Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $464,704 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2057 Davis Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $478,426, approximately $332 per square foot. 2057 Davis Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tolenas Academy of Music & Media, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Martinez John R and Martinez Rosemary L
Bought by
Martinez John Robert and Martinez Rosemary Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez John Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $86,680 | $21,186 | $65,494 |
| 2024 | $915 | $84,981 | $20,771 | $64,210 |
| 2023 | $887 | $83,315 | $20,364 | $62,951 |
| 2022 | $874 | $81,682 | $19,966 | $61,716 |
| 2021 | $865 | $80,081 | $19,575 | $60,506 |
| 2020 | $844 | $79,261 | $19,375 | $59,886 |
| 2019 | $822 | $77,708 | $18,996 | $58,712 |
| 2018 | $847 | $76,185 | $18,624 | $57,561 |
| 2017 | $807 | $74,692 | $18,259 | $56,433 |
| 2016 | $790 | $73,228 | $17,901 | $55,327 |
| 2015 | $737 | $72,129 | $17,633 | $54,496 |
| 2014 | $729 | $70,717 | $17,288 | $53,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map