2057 E Bristol Rd Dowling, MI 49050
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2057 E Bristol Rd, Dowling, MI 49050 and is currently estimated at $199,929, approximately $173 per square foot. 2057 E Bristol Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Delton Kellogg Elementary School, Delton-Kellogg Middle School, and Delton-Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Harrison Llewellyn L
Bought by
Llewellyn L Harrison Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llewellyn L Harrison Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |