2077 E Bristol Rd Dowling, MI 49050
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $351,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2077 E Bristol Rd, Dowling, MI 49050 and is currently estimated at $301,776, approximately $150 per square foot. 2077 E Bristol Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Delton Kellogg Elementary School, Delton-Kellogg Middle School, and Delton-Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Kimberly A and Teske Kimberly A
Bought by
Teske Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,252
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Bought by
Teske Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teske Scott | -- | Advantage Title & Escrow Age | |
| Teske Scott | $85,000 | -- | |
| Teske Scott | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|