2057 Honeytree Loop N Columbus, OH 43229
Forest Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,958 - $349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2057 Honeytree Loop N, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $305,990, approximately $225 per square foot. 2057 Honeytree Loop N is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Parkmoor Elementary School, Woodward Park Middle School, and Northland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1971
Bought by
Euans Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Euans Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $88,100 | $20,300 | $67,800 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $88,100 | $20,300 | $67,800 |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $88,100 | $20,300 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $66,470 | $14,280 | $52,190 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $66,470 | $14,280 | $52,190 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $66,470 | $14,280 | $52,190 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $49,560 | $10,570 | $38,990 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $49,560 | $10,570 | $38,990 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $49,560 | $10,570 | $38,990 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $40,430 | $8,960 | $31,470 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $40,430 | $8,960 | $31,470 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $40,430 | $8,960 | $31,470 |
| 2013 | $1,004 | $42,525 | $9,415 | $33,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map